Congregational Officers for 2020

Congregational President:                                     Timothy Walck

Congregational Elders:                                                                                   Bob Lamb

                                                                                                                                               Rodney Haseley

                                                                                                                                              Russel Goeseke 

Recording Secretary:                                                   Sherry Devantier

Congregational Trustees:                                                                             Stephen Stumpf

                                                                                                                                              Kevin Devantier

                                                                                                                                               Jared Hebeler

                                                                                                                                              Brian Walck

                                                                                                                                              Gary Retzlaff

                                                                                                                                              Jerry Kroening

                                                                                                                                             

Church Financial Secretaries:                             Sandy Lange, Carolyn Dubois

                                                                                                         

Church Treasurer:                                                                                             Paul Schade

Parish Board of Education:                                     Jennifer Baird

        Lynette Kroening, Chair                                    Derek Hiddie

                                                                                                         Ruth Pirinelli

                                                                                                          Dale Walck

                                                                                                          Sandy Retzlaff

                                                                                                           

School Financial Secretary:                                                                    Wendy Hiddie

School Treasurer:                                                             Audrey Johnson

Sunday School Superintendent:                                                         Katelyn Lange

Sunday School Asst Superintendent:            Laurie Jeacoma

Endowment Fund Committee:                                                            Ronald Craft, Chair

                                                                                                                                         David Anastasia

                                                                                                                                         Linda Kroening

                                                                                                                                         Gary Walck

                                                                                                                                         

Nominating Committee:                                     Russell Goeseke

                                                                                                    Tyler Kroening

                                                                                                    Jill Haseley

                                                                                                     Dale Walck

                                                                                                     Don Walck

Finance Committee                                                  Bruce Devantier

                                                                                                      John Elnicki

Archive Commitee                                                        

Nancy Pfohl, Chair

Harold Haseley

Iris Haseley

Martha Haseley

Paul Haseley

Joann Pfohl

Cemetery Committe

Gary Walck, Chair

Ronald Kraft

Marlene Craft

Donald Walck

Ministry Evangelism

Pastor Tom, Chair

Committee - Sherry Devantier, Randy Kaminska, Ron Sessman

Worship Committee

Melivin Pfohl, Chair

Bill Bullwinkle

Ron Craft

Tim Dyet

Russell Goeseke

Iris Haseley

Paul Haseley

Rev. Sengone

Pastor Tom

Glenn Walck

                                                    

                                                  

716-731-4433

Find us: 

6167 Walmore Rd, Sanborn, NY 14132

St Peters

Email: office@stpetersanborn.com

Click on YouTube link below for latest Sermon

AD TheoChrMisn.png
  • Facebook

click click to left for statement